After School

Own or wish to add your listing? Submit corrections or order a listing HERE.

After School Program listings organized by County

SEARCH BY    A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Anne Arundel County

Celebree Learning Center - Annapolis, Crofton and Severna Park

Age:K-Gr.5
(410) 515 - 8750
Transportation:

Local E.S.

Goddard School (The)

Pasadena, MD 21122
Age:K-5
(410) 439 - 9655
Transportation:

Jacobsville E.S.

Kiddie Academy of Arnold

443 College Parkway
Arnold, MD 21012
Age:6 weeks to 12 years
Nirali Patel
(410) 315 - 7552

Open Door of Maryland, Inc.

518 Virginia Ave.
Towson, MD 21286
Age:K-Gr. 5
Janet Koontz
(410) 825 - 6300
Transportation:

No

St. Margaret's Day School

1605 Pleasant Plains Rd.
Annapolis, MD 21409
Age:2-K
Tricia Hallberg McVeigh
Transportation:

None

Y of Central Maryland

Age:K-14 yrs.
(443) 322 - 8000
Baltimore City

Bethlehem Christian Day School

4815 Hamilton Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21206
Age:K-Gr.8
Alice Moore
(410) 488 - 8963
Transportation:

No

Brighter Beginnings

4023 Frankford Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21206
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Lillian Barnes
(410) 483 - 5917
Transportation:

No

E.B. Hirsh Early Childhood Center

7401 Park Heights Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21208
Age:10 weeks to 4 years
Jill Eisen
(410) 764 - 7281

Govans Presbyterian Preschool & Child Care Center

5826 York Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21212
Age:2-5 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Pam Ferguson
(410) 435 - 8189
Transportation:

No

Hampden Christian School

3615 Falls Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21211
Age:PreK-Gr. 3
Reuben Petersheim
(410) 338 - 2889
Transportation:

No

Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Early Childhood Center

2100 Ashland Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21205
Age:six weeks to 5 years
Sherron Murphy-Brown
(443) 642 - 4103

James E. McDonald Child Development Center

2500 W. North Avenue
Baltimore, MD 21216
Age:2 to 12 years
Alexandria Ryce
(410) 951 - 6325

Just 4 Kidz Transport LLC

Baltimore, MD
Age:1-17 yrs.
Felicia Lowery
(443) 454 - 6777
Transportation:

We are a child transportation company, not a childcare facility.

Keith Van Eron's Pro Soccer

22 West Padonia, Suite B 217
Lutherville, MD 21093
Age:5-14 yrs.
Keith Van Eron
(410) 825 - 4625
Transportation:

Available.

Kiddie Korral Learning Day Care Center

3022 Reisterstown Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21215
Age:2 mos.-12 yrs.
Lorie Brady
(410) 669 - 1911
Transportation:

No

KidzStuff Child Care Center

1900 N. Broadway, Suite 103
Baltimore, MD 21213
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Angela Johnston
(410) 728 - 0652
Transportation:

Yes

League for People with Disabilities, Inc. (The), Therapeutic Integration

1111 E. Cold Spring Lane
Baltimore, MD 21239
Age:7-21 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Marla Culotta
(410) 323 - 0500

Little Tots Learn a Lot

3203 Frisby St.
Baltimore, MD 21218
Age:PreK-11 yrs.
Angela Hunter
(443) 929 - 0278

Prism

5802 Roland Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21210
Age:6-12 years, A place for children to unplug from daily stresses and tune into wellbeing through a variety of experiential and expressive activities.
Special needs:Yes
Robin Williams
(443) 801 - 0841

Tooney Town Early Learning Center - City East

909 E. 22nd Street, Lower Level
Baltimore, MD 21218
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
(410) 467 - 8117

Treasures Daycare Center

306 Park Ave.
Baltimore, MD 21201
Age:PreK-4 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Tiffany Harrison
(443) 220 - 0025
Baltimore County

4-H Afterschool Programs for Youth

1114 Shawan Rd., Suite 2
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Age:Ages 5-18
Special needs:Yes
Dwayne Murphy
(410) 887 - 8090

ABC Care, Inc. @ Sacred Heart of Glyndon

63 Sacred Heart Lane
Glyndon, MD 21071
Age:K-Gr. 8
Amanda Beacham
(410) 833 - 9427

Al-Misbah Child Care

1901 Hillside Dr.
Baltimore, MD 21207
Age:Inf-8 yrs.
Shahida Kabiruddin
(571) 309 - 8664

All Stars Learning Center

1901 Middleborough Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21221
Age:3-11
(410) 686 - 6060
Transportation:

Middleborough E.S.

Alpha & Omega Before & After Care

5115 Old Court Rd.
Randallstown, MD 21133
Age:2-12 yrs.
LaQuanta Baldwin
(410) 655 - 7111
Transportation:

Yes.

American Kenpo Karate Studio

220 Business Center Dr.
Reisterstown, MD 21136
Age:5 yrs.-up
Rachael Theriault
(410) 833 - 6090
Transportation:

Transportation provided to and from all local schools in Reisterstown and Owings Mills.

Apple Tree Children's Center

221 Old Padonia Rd.
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Age:PreK-K
Kelly Campbell-Clark
(410) 560 - 0611
Transportation:

No

Baltimore Elite Martial Arts Academy

7850 Rossville Blvd., Ste. 200
Baltimore, MD 21236
Age:3-14 yrs.
Angel Kiskadden
(410) 663 - 9123
Transportation:

Local Baltimore County & Baltimore City Elementary, Middle & Private Schools

Catonsville Presbyterian Church Family Child Care

1400 Frederick Rd.
Catonsville, MD 21228
Age:2-10 yrs.
Vanessa Williams
(410) 747 - 4581
Transportation:

No

Celebree Learning Center

Baltimore, MD 21234
Age:K-Gr.5
(410) 515 - 8750
Transportation:

Local E.S.

Delrey Day Care

3610 Commerce Dr.
Baltimore, MD 21227
Age:2-5 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Jeanne Gonzalez
(410) 314 - 5000

Honeygo Child Development Center

4705 E. Joppa Rd.
Perry Hall, MD 21128
Age:PreK-Gr. 5
James Casserly
(410) 256 - 2100
Transportation:

Local E.S.

Imagination Station

115 Cockeys Mill Rd.
Reisterstown, MD 21136
Age:2-12
D'Lisa Worthy
(443) 677 - 3486

Jewish Community Center of Greater Baltimore (JCC)

3506 Gwynnbrook Ave.
Owings Mills, MD 21117
Age:K-Gr. 5
Special needs:Yes
Emily Peisach Stern
(410) 559 - 3557
Transportation:

Bus service provided from area elementary schools and Hebrew Schools. Now open to guests as well as members.

Just 4 Kidz Transport LLC

Baltimore, MD
Age:1-17 yrs.
Felicia Lowery
(443) 454 - 6777
Transportation:

We are a child transportation company, not a childcare facility.

Karate Family Center

1102 N. Rolling Rd.
Catonsville, MD 21228
Age:4 - 14
Philip Campitelli
(410) 788 - 3700

Keith Van Eron's Pro Soccer

22 West Padonia, Suite B 217
Lutherville, MD 21093
Age:5-14 yrs.
Keith Van Eron
(410) 825 - 4625
Transportation:

Available.

KinderCare Learning Center

9725 Middle Mill Dr.
Owings Mills, MD 21117
Age:6 wks.-12 yrs.
Sherry Brown
(410) 654 - 4882

MSL International Children Center

20 Pleasant Ridge Dr.
Owings Mills, MD 21117
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Debbie Hoops
(410) 902 - 1151
Transportation:

Owings Mills, Cedarmere, Timber Grove, Woodholme, New Town, Reisterstown Elementary Schools

MSL International Children Center

90 Painters Mill Rd.
Owings Mills, MD 21117
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Debbie Hoops
(410) 581 - 9335
Transportation:

Owings Mills, New Town, Woodholme, Reisterstown, Cedarmere, Timber Grove
Elementary Schools

New Wave Martial Arts

4321 Ebenezer Rd.
Nottingham, MD 21236
Age:4-18
Shawn Stephan
(410) 256 - 3474
Transportation:

Pick-up available at local schools.

Open Door of Baltimore, Inc.

518 Virginia Ave.
Towson, MD 21286
Age:K-Gr. 5
Janet Koontz
(410) 825 - 6300
Transportation:

No

Our Children R Tomorrow's Leaders

9818A Liberty Rd.
Randallstown, MD 21133
Karen Lee
(410) 655 - 7928

Padonia Park Child Center

12006 Jenifer Rd.
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Age:PreK-Gr. 5
Susan Love
(410) 252 - 8095
Transportation:

Mays Chapel Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School

Perry Hall Learning Center

9610 Belair Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21236
Age:PreK-up
Joanne Kehring
(410) 256 - 8383
Transportation:

Limited

Play Centers, Inc.

2414 East Joppa Rd.
Parkville, MD 21234
Age:K - 8th Grade
Special needs:Yes
Marina Maier
(410) 296 - 4880
Transportation:

No

Prince of Peace Creative Learning Center

8212 Philadelphia Road
Baltimore, MD 21237
Age:2-11 yrs.
Michele Nitzel
(410) 866 - 1585
Transportation:

BCPS provides transportation to Red House Run, Elmwood, and Shady Spring Elementary schools

Providence Child Care & Learning Center

1318 Providence Rd.
Towson, MD 21286
Age:2-10 yrs.
Donna Lorber
(410) 494 - 9690
Transportation:

A scheduled bus stop for Hampton Elementary and Cromwell Elementary.

Relay Children’s Center

1620 S. Rolling Rd.
Relay, MD 21227
Age:K-Gr. 5
Elizabeth Vinton
(410) 247 - 2811

Right Start Childcare Center (The)

4618 Black Rock Rd.
Upperco, MD 21155
Age:2-12 yrs.
Dolly Waters
(410) 374 - 0344
Transportation:

Yes

Sewfabulous Sewing School

1100 Reisterstown Rd Suite #200
Pikesville, MD 21208
Age:7-15
Margaret Garland
(410) 653 - 3212
Transportation:

Will pick up within 5 mile radius.
Email: sewfabuloussewingQ@gmail.com

Step-By-Step Children's Learning Center

47A Loveton Circle
Sparks, MD 21152
Age:PreK-10 yrs
Gabrielle Flowers
(410) 771 - 4151
Transportation:

No

Story Quest After School Program

1928 Frederick Rd.
Catonsville, MD 21228
Age:K-Gr. 5
(410) 455 - 0386
Transportation:

Provided from Westchester E.S., Hillcrest E.S. and and Catonsville E.S.

Tooney Town Early Learning Center

10989 Red Run Blvd., # 100
Owings Mills, MD 21117
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
F.M. Rosemond
(410) 363 - 7906
Transportation:

New Town, Cedarmere, Owings Mills, Woodholme Elementary Schools.

Tooney Town Early Learning Center Windsor Mill

2545-B Lord Baltimore Drive
Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
(443) 229 - 2888

Tsunami Martial Arts Academy

1718 Belmont Ave., Suite H
Baltimore, MD 21244
Age:4-14
George Green
(410) 265 - 5441
Transportation:

Yes.

West Liberty Child Development Center

20400 West Liberty Rd.
White Hall, MD 21161
Age:PreK-15 yrs.
Sally Lake
(410) 357 - 5164
Transportation:

7th District E.S., Hereford M.S.

White Marsh Child Care Center 1

8650 Winding Way
Perry Hall, MD 21128
Age:PreK -12 yrs.
Becky Yackley
(410) 931 - 0555
Transportation:

Transportation available from local elementary, middle, and private schools.

White Marsh Child Care Center 2

8420 Belair Road
Baltimore, MD 21236
Age:PreK -12 yrs.
Becky Yackley
(410) 931 - 0555

White Marsh Child Care Center 3

4130 E. Joppa Road
Baltimore, MD 21236
Age:PreK -12 yrs.
Becky Yackley
(410) 529 - 5201

Y of Central Maryland

Age:K-14 yrs.
(443) 322 - 8000
Transportation:

Transportation provided for Arbutus, Catonsville, Hillcrest and Relay Elementary Schools.

Carroll County

ABC Care, Inc.

2815 Patapsco Rd.
Finksburg, MD 21048
Age:K-Gr. 8
Kristine Gesuele
(410) 751 - 3700
Transportation:

Varies by location.

All About Kids Learning Center

601-C Old Liberty Rd.
Eldersburg, MD 21784
Age:PreK- 12 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Bridget Roberts
(410) 795 - 7802
Transportation:

Eldersburg, Piney Ridge, Linton,Carolltowne and Freedom & Winfield Elementary Schools.

Celebree Learning Center

Eldersburg, MD 21784
Age:K-Gr.5
(410) 515 - 8750
Transportation:

Local E.S.

Child Development Center Carroll Community College

1601 Washington Rd.
Westminster, MD 21157
Age:2.5-5 yrs.
Nancy Gregg
(410) 386 - 8470
Transportation:

No

Beginning Fall 2017, hours will be 7am-6pm, year round.

Goddard School (The)

6300 Goddard Park Dr.
Eldersburg, MD 21784
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Alec Yeo
(410) 549 - 8822
Transportation:

Local E.S.

KinderCare Learning Center

1641 Liberty Rd.
Eldersburg, MD 21784
Age:6 wks.-12 yrs.
Glenne Nudelman
(410) 781 - 4709
Transportation:

Local schools.

Playtime Corporation

1550 Old Westminster Pike
Westminster, MD 21157
Age:6 wks.-Gr. 5
Tommie Swedburg
(410) 876 - 8017
Transportation:

Yes

Sprouts Childcare Center

2502 Littlestown Pike
Westminster, MD 21158
Age:5-12 yrs.
Laurie Tucker
(410) 346 - 8008
Transportation:

Yes

Y of Central Maryland

Age:K-Gr. 5
(443) 322 - 8000
Cecil County

Tendercare Learning Center, Inc.

468 Razor Strap Rd.
North East, MD 21901
Age:PreK-Gr. 5
Jean Goodman
(410) 287 - 5592
Transportation:

Bayview, Elk Neck and North East Elementary Schools.

Harford County

BAACpack Before and After School Care at the Bel Air Athletic Club

658 Boulton St.
Bel Air, MD 21014
Age:K-8th grade
Kim Oxenberg
(410) 838 - 2670, ext. 298
Transportation:

Provided from Hickory, Fountain Green, Bel Air Elem., Emmorton, Homestead/Wakefield, Forest Lakes, Ring Factory, Patterson Mill Middle, Southampton, Bel Air Middle, Red Pump, St. Margaret’s Elem., and St. Mary Magdalene

Celebree Learning Center

Bel Air, MD 21014
Age:K-Gr.5
(410) 515 - 8750
Transportation:

Local E.S.

Fallston Child Care Center

1503 Fallston Rd.
Fallston, MD 21047
Age:2-11 yrs.
Valeree Imperiale
(410) 879 - 4399
Transportation:

Youth's Benefit Elementary School

Good Shepherd's Children's Center

622 Joppa Farm Rd.
Joppa, MD 21085
Age:2-12 yrs.
(410) 679 - 3390
Transportation:

Available from Joppatowne Elementary

Hickory Child Development Center

2430 Conowingo Rd.
Bel Air, MD 21015
Age:2 mos.-12 yrs.
Dawn Groff
(410) 838 - 8290
Transportation:

Yes

Kiddie Academy

2235 Old Emmorton Rd
Bel Air, MD 21015
Age:PreK-12 yrs
Janene Lamon
(410) 515 - 0111
Transportation:

Bel Air: Abingdon, William S. James, Emmorton, Ring Factory, Homestead/Wakefield E.S. Forest Hill: Forest Lakes, Forest Hill E.S.

Kiddie Academy of Abingdon

3495 Box Hill Corporate Ctr Drive
Abingdon, MD 21009
Age:6 weeks to 12 years
Richard Peterson
(410) 569 - 1787
Transportation:

Transportation: Please contact academy for additional information.

KinderCare Learning Center

P. O. Box 425
Abingdon, MD 21009
Age:6 weeks.-12 yrs.
Karen Bowers
(410) 515 - 3100
Transportation:

Available for Wm.S James, New Covenant, Wm. Paca/Old Post, Abingdon, Emmorton, Ring Factory and Homestead/Wakefield elementary schools

La Garderie Child Care & Development Center

2219 E. Churchville Rd.
Bel Air, MD 21015
Maude Crevecoeur
(410) 734 - 9218

Open Door of Maryland, Inc.

518 Virginia Ave.
Towson, MD 21286
Age:K-5th grade
Janet Koontz
(410) 825 - 6300
Transportation:

No

PlayPlace America

880 Otsego St.
Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Amy Steelman
(410) 939 - 7065
Transportation:

Yes

Salem Lutheran Children Center

3825 Norrisville Rd.
Jarrettsville, MD 21084
Age:PreK-12 yrs.
Elizabeth Smithson
(410) 557 - 6612

Y of Central Maryland

Age:K-5
(410) 322 - 8000
Transportation:

Abingdon, Bel Air, Church Creek, Churchville, Deerfield, Emmorton, Fountain Green, Homestead-Wakefield, Meadowvale, North Bend, Prospect Mill, Red Pump, Ring Factory, Riverside and Youth’s Benefit Elementary schools.

Howard County

Celebree Learning Center

Ellicott City, MD 21042
Age:K-Gr.5
(410) 515 - 8750
Transportation:

Local E.S.

Children of America

8020 Village Crest Dr.
Ellicott City, MD 21043
Age:5-12 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Tonya LaVelle
(443) 459 - 3606
Transportation:

from select schools

Columbia Association Teen Center

The Barn, 5853 Robert Oliver Pl.
Columbia, MD 21045
Age:9-up
(410) 992 - 3726
Transportation:

No

Glenwood Country Day School

14785 Bushy Park Rd.
Woodbine, MD 21797
Age:2-12 yrs.
Special needs:Yes
Cheryl Stradling
(410) 489 - 5203
Transportation:

Yes

Goddard School (The)

21044
Age:PreK-Gr. 1
Transportation:

Columbia: Clemens Crossing E.S., Atholton E.S. Marriottsville: Waverly E.S.

Howard County Department of Recreation and Parks

7060 Oakland Mills Rd.
Columbia, MD 21046
Age:5-12 yrs.
Glenne Turner
(410) 313 - 4713
Transportation:

No

HowGirlsCode

P.O. Box 671
Fulton, MD 20759
Age:grades 3-5
Special needs:Yes
Lisa Schlossnagle
(301) 523 - 5920

IO Workshop

6315 Hillside Court Suite D
Columbia, MD 21046
Age:5-13 yrs.
Antoinette Murray
(410) 736 - 2331

Kiddie Academy Elkridge

6534 Old Waterloo Rd.
Elkridge, MD 21075
Age:6 wks.-12 yrs.
Nirali Patel
(410) 799 - 7722
Transportation:

Available from select schools.

KinderCare Learning Center

6080 Marshalee Dr.
Elkridge, MD 21075
Age:6 wks.-12 yrs.
Jackie Wineke
(410) 796 - 0666

KinderCare Learning Center

6185 Sunny Spring
Columbia, MD 21044
Age:6 wks.-12 yrs.
Christine Henry
(410) 730 - 8449
Transportation:

Available from the following schools: Long Fellow, Clemons Crossing, Swansfield, and Bryantwoods.

Y of Central Maryland

Age:PreK-12 yrs.
(443) 322 - 8000
Transportation:

Cradlerock, Jeffers Hill, Talbot Springs, Stevens Forest, Altholton, Phelps Luck, and Waterloo Elementary Schools, and Oakland Mills Middle School